"David Tarkhan - Mouravi - Alliance of Patriots"
Teimuraz Mikeladze election program
"Batumi will brighten up for you!"
For 20 years all party promised to voters that they will improve people's lives, but it's not improving. Fountains are being built, roads were built, but our lives are getting worse. Our team, our party has the plan to make people live better. We have a program to do what you can. This is not an empty promise. A year after, when you will say to people - what has changed for you, they would tell you that life has really changed!
A five-point plan
1. The construction - project implies provision of housing and accommodations for needy families, for free 10 - 20 year installments, without the first bring in. The 200 apartments will be given to needy families each year. Meanwhile, the 20 apartments will be presented to people below the poverty line.
2. Healthcare - 2 free policlinics and one hospital throughout the city.
3. Economy – founding fund for stipulation and development of small businesses, technical and material assistance to citizens who have business - idea. Priority - the development of micro and mini enterprises, leading to 3% of the budget spent. 3 year project implies 500 employed entrepreneurs.
4. Education - 1% of the budget allocated to the scale of 1500 citizens (age: 14 - to 51 -year-old included) preparation. In particular, science technology.
5. Social care
A) Daily, free meals to all layers of Batumi population. Opening of emergency canteens;
B) Providing the so-called free Green Bus'' service, once in an hour;
C) Opening of special sewing factory - sewn clothes will be handed to vulnerable people (jacket, shirt, pants and shoes) on every season;
E) The complete records of the underprivileged children and their children's boarding to municipality schools.
Our party leaders are people who for years fought against the Saakashvili regime, David Tarkhan - Mouravi Irma Inashvili, Ada Marshania, Soso Manjavidze, Erekle Sagliani, Levan Tediashvili, Manuchar Machaidze, Vaja Otarashvili, George Lomia, Zaza Mamaladze, Gocha kakabadze and others. . Georgia completely trust these people. Their merit is that the regime has collapsed. Recall the prison staff video distribution.
This is a party that serves the national interests and says that state interest should be kept in Washington, Moscow, Istanbul and Tel Aviv – as well.
These leaders are high-class professionals, managers and patriots.
Vote for a political union, "David Tarkhan - Mouravi - Alliance of Patriots."